Mario Kart lounge

Lounge stats

Any lounge player's season, from MKCentral's lounge.

The season so far MK8DX, season 16

  • 6,482 players
  • 17,610 events played
  • 3,971 median MMR
  • 0 tables waiting for staff

Boards

#
Player
MMR
Last 10
1KIMI GA HEROGrandmaster · France17,121+3287-3
2Vespa mandariniaMaster · Japan16,155+1807-3
3Valerian KhorizoMaster · Japan16,102+568-2
4Henri MayuDiamond 2 · Japan15,826−996-4
5KOJI TADOKORODiamond 2 · Japan15,406+717-3
6emDiamond 1 · Germany14,801−1745-5
7NAGASUGIRU INUDiamond 1 · Japan14,569−4623-7
8NashiraDiamond 1 · United States14,555−566-4
9atatataDiamond 1 · Japan14,238+4467-3
10PostscriptDiamond 1 · Japan14,236+5317-3

Divisions MK8DX, season 16

Division
Starts at
Players
Share
Grandmaster17,0001under 0.1%
Master16,0002under 0.1%
Diamond 215,0002under 0.1%
Diamond 114,0006under 0.1%
Ruby 213,000130.2%
Ruby 112,000350.5%
Sapphire 211,000540.8%
Sapphire 110,000951.5%
Platinum 29,0001652.5%
Platinum 18,0002714.2%
Gold 27,0003946.1%
Gold 16,0005909.1%
Silver 25,00074612%
Silver 14,00084413%
Bronze 23,00089114%
Bronze 12,00088414%
Iron 21,00065310%
Iron 1083613%

Where would this MMR land?

A number from 0 to 30,000

Its division and its place this season show here.

For lounge players

Check a room

Your lounge

Sign in with an account that has Discord linked, and GameShuffle confirms your lounge name from the Discord account MKCentral has on file. Confirmed players show on the GameShuffle board and their page can be found in search.

GS Pro

Know how you play, and show it

  • Your patternsWho you meet most and your record against them, when you play best, and when to stop for the night.
  • Your goalsSet tonight's number, and get a weekly report every Monday.
  • Your lookYour colors, picture and font on the MMR card, the overlay and Discord.