Mario Kart lounge

Lounge stats

Any lounge player's season, from MKCentral's lounge.

The season so far MK World 12P, season 3

  • 6,008 players
  • 17,349 events played
  • 4,129 median MMR
  • 7 tables waiting for staff

Boards

#
Player
MMR
Last 10
1Hayai KurumaGrandmaster · United States16,245+1718-2
2KevoGrandmaster · Mexico15,705+1508-2
3SaberGrandmaster · United States15,501−3856-4
4rqGrandmaster · Japan15,201−3495-5
5yoshiraGrandmaster · United States15,025+2937-3
6honest mistakeMaster · Australia14,491+3046-4
7Star AniseMaster · Japan14,140−1066-4
8IntelDiamond · United States13,845−1915-5
9WawayZzDiamond · France13,689+1587-3
10pepe8610Diamond · United States13,386+6158-2

Divisions MK World 12P, season 3

Division
Starts at
Players
Share
Grandmaster15,0005under 0.1%
Master14,0002under 0.1%
Diamond12,500240.4%
Ruby11,000530.9%
Sapphire9,5001302.2%
Platinum8,0002434.0%
Gold6,00083014%
Silver4,0001,86931%
Bronze2,0002,10935%
Iron074312%

Where would this MMR land?

A number from 0 to 30,000

Its division and its place this season show here.

For lounge players

Check a room

Your lounge

Sign in with an account that has Discord linked, and GameShuffle confirms your lounge name from the Discord account MKCentral has on file. Confirmed players show on the GameShuffle board and their page can be found in search.

GS Pro

Know how you play, and show it

  • Your patternsWho you meet most and your record against them, when you play best, and when to stop for the night.
  • Your goalsSet tonight's number, and get a weekly report every Monday.
  • Your lookYour colors, picture and font on the MMR card, the overlay and Discord.